Free Software/Hosting: Difference between revisions
From Wiki
(Add NotABug and tchncs.de) |
(Add Fedora Pagure) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Gogs (fork) | |Gogs (fork) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|tchncs | |tchncs | ||
|https://git.tchncs.de | |https://git.tchncs.de | ||
|tchncs | |tchncs | ||
|community | |community | ||
|GitLab CE | |GitLab CE | ||
|- | |||
|GitGud | |||
|https://gitgud.io | |||
|Sapphire | |||
|FOSS company | |||
|GitLab ?E | |||
|- | |||
|Fedora Pagure | |||
|https://pagure.io | |||
|RedHat Inc. | |||
|FOSS company | |||
|Pagure | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:42, 7 September 2019
This is a list of code-hosting websites with public registrations enabled, suitable for hosting free software projects.
Name | URL | Managed by | Management type | Software |
---|---|---|---|---|
FramaGit | https://framagit.org | Framasoft | non-profit | GitLab CE |
Debian Salsa | https://salsa.debian.org | Debian | community | GitLab CE |
Swecha | https://code.swecha.org | Swecha/FSMI | non-profit | GitLab CE |
CodeBerg | https://codeberg.org | Codeberg e.V. | non-profit | Gitea |
sr.ht | https://git.sr.ht | Drew DeVault | individual | sourcehut |
non-GNU Savannah | https://savannah.nongnu.org | FSF | non-profit | Savane |
GNU Puszcza | https://ps.gnu.org.ua | FSF | non-profit | Savane |
FossCommunity.in | https://git.fosscommunity.in | FSCI | community | GitLab CE |
Not A Bug | https://notabug.org | Peers.Community | community | Gogs (fork) |
tchncs | https://git.tchncs.de | tchncs | community | GitLab CE |
GitGud | https://gitgud.io | Sapphire | FOSS company | GitLab ?E |
Fedora Pagure | https://pagure.io | RedHat Inc. | FOSS company | Pagure |
Criteria for inclusion into this list:
- Not owned by GAFAM
- Not VC-funded
- Uses free software for hosting
Other Lists